Privacy policy

We take privacy seriously. Please read our policy below and let us know if you have any questions or feedback.

What this privacy policy covers
This Privacy Policy concerns the games ('Jumpy Dudes', 'Frostman' and 'Quiz Rivals') developed by Twinno Software HB

Children's Privacy
Our games and our website are not aimed at children under 13 years of age.
If you believe that We have inadvertently collected information from a person under the age of 13, please contact us at the email address below and the information will be permanently deleted.

What is Personal Information?
'Personal Information' is information or an opinion that identifies you as an individual.
We don't collect any e-mail addresses nor send out any newsletter's about our product's.

Sensitive Information
Sensitive information is defined in the US Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a professional body, criminal records or health information. We will not attempt to obtain nor record any sensitive information.

Disclosure of Personal Information
We will not sell, trade, rent or disclose any of the personal information you provide to us for any reason, without your prior consent. Otherwise, your Personal Information will only be disclosed where required or allowable by law.

Third Party Advertising
Advertisements from third party ad networks may be displayed in our Games from time to time.
All reasonable endeavours are used to ensure that these ad networks comply with the Act, the US Act, and COPPA in the provision of their services towards us.

If you click on any advertisements through Our game, the advertisers may use cookies and other web-tracking technologies to collect data. Some of this may be personal information, and some of it non-personal information. We recommend that you review the terms of use and privacy policy for any advertiser with whom you are interacting before doing so.

Unity Ads: https://unity3d.com/legal/privacy-policy

Collection of other 'Non-Personal' Information
Some non-personal information may be gathered while you use Our games.
Non personal information is general, non-identifiable and anonymous information that is gathered for statistical, analytical and research purposes such as the improvement of our games (for example, bug fixes).

Though We do not use cookies in order to track your movement around the web, Our website http://www.twinnogames.com use Google Analytics to help analyse how users use the site. The tool uses cookies to collect internet log information and general visitor behaviour information in an anonymous form. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website, including your IP address, is transmitted to Google.
This information is then used to evaluate use of our website and to compile statistical reports on website activity.

The Google Analytics privacy policy can be found here:
Google Analytics: http://www.google.com.au/analytics/learn/privacy.html

Policy Updates
This Policy may change from time to time. The most current version of our Privacy Policy can be found at http://twinnogames.com/privacyPolicies/privacy.html. We will always keep this up to date so that you know what information we will collect from you, how we may use it, and when we may disclose it.

Complaints
You can lodge a complaint with us about any breach of our Privacy Policy at the address below.

Privacy Policy Contact Information
If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please send us an email to: contact at twinnogames dot com